Grand Mobile (iOS/Android) | ВКонтакте - VK
- Grand Mobile (iOS/Android) | ВКонтакте - VK
- Grand Definition & Meaning | Dictionary.com
- Grand - قراند - Apps on Google Play
- Grand Line
- GRAND RUST | ВКонтакте - VK
Grand Casino
All about casino and gambling. Welcome bonuses, free spins and more. Gambling can be addictive. Play Responsibly.
MGMGrandCasino
Share your Experiences and success stories of the MGM Grand Casino
GTA Casino
A subreddit to discuss the new Grand Theft Auto Casino DLC, and to set-up game sessions.
Hit this bad boy at Grand Casino Hinckley yesterday. Biggest win of the year so far. 4th Royal in 2022.
Hit this bad boy at Grand Casino Hinckley yesterday. Biggest win of the year so far. 4th Royal in 2022.
Grand Casino Hinckley - Latest Prices And Reviews In 2021
Grand Casino Hinckley - Latest Prices And Reviews In 2021
Super high at Grand casino Hinckley!
Weekend Roundup 9/9-11
Around Town:
- Vietgone (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Buckets: A Joyful Journey (Stages Theatre - All Weekend)
- Gaia (Ball Museum - All Weekend)
- This Show is Cheaper Than Gas (Brave New Workshop - All Weekend)
- The Alice Cocktail Experience: Minneapolis (Stillheart Distillery - All Weekend)
- Robinhood (Sidekick Theatre - All Weekend)
- Lumberjacks in Love (Lyric Arts - All Weekend)
- The Goodnight Show (Strike Theater - All Weekend)
- The North American Kendama Open 2022 (Delta Hotels Northeast - All Weekend)
- Minneapolis Greek Festival (St Marys Orthodox Greek Church - All Weekend)
- Bouchercon (Hilton Minneapolis Downtown - All Weekend)
- Inver Grove Heights Days (Inver Grove - All Weekend)
- James J. Hill Days (Downtown Wayzata - All Weekend)
- Rocktember (Grand Casino Hinckley - Fri & Sat)
- Matt Bergman (Camp Bar - Fri & Sat)
- Bryan Miller (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Burnsville Festival and Fire Muster (Burnsville - Fri & Sat)
- St. Paul Oktoberfest (Germanic-American Institute - Fri & Sat)
- Minnesota Renaissance Festival (Shakopee - Sat & Sun)
- Jackalope Art Fair (Surly Brewing - Sat & Sun)
- Grape Stomp (St Croix Vineyards - Sat & Sun)
Friday
- Lovely Dark Album Release Show (Icehouse 10pm)
- Star Party (Bell Museum 8:30pm)
- Giovannie & The Hired Guns (Turf Club 8pm)
- Extraterrestrials, Fletcher Coulee and Chokecherry (reunion) (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- The Afghan Whigs (Fine Line 7:30pm)
- Beth Stelling (Varsity Theater 7pm)
- Kevin Gates (The Armory 7pm)
- Josh Rouse (Dakota Jazz Club 9pm)
- Present Company (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- Crywank & Chastity (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 6pm)
- Arb Glass Pumpkin Patch (Minnesota Landscape Arboretum 10-5pm)
- Yola (First Avenue 7pm)
Saturday
- Saturday Night Nitro (MOA 4:30-9:30pm)
- Blocktoberfest (Dual Citizen Brewing 12pm)
- Clocktoberfest (Broken Clock Brewing 12pm)
- Oktoberfest (612 Brew 3pm)
- Dachshund Races - James J. Hill Days 2022 (JJHD Dog Park 12-2pm)
- The Shins (Orpheum Theatre 7pm)
- Linden Hills Woofstock (Linden Hills 11-4pm)
- Zoltan Kaszas (Underground Music Cafe 7pm)
- Open Streets MPLS (West Broadway 10-4pm)
- The Black Market (The Lab 2-6pm)
- Marisela (Pantages Theatre 8pm)
- 5k Beer Run (Luce Line Brewing 11am)
- Deadbeats (The Armory 7pm)
- The Hip Hop Hoedown 5 (Can Can Wonderland 9pm)
- Kevin Burt and Ken Valdez (Crooners Main Stage 7pm)
- St. Louis Park Art Fair (SLP Rec Center 10-5pm)
- C-Kan, MC Davo, Dharius (Varsity Theater 7pm)
- Makers Market (ABLE Seedhouse 12-5pm)
- Fiesta Latina (CLUES 12-4pm)
- 2022 Air Force Ball (Doubletree Bloomington 5pm)
- Sandhill Crane Arts & Music Festival (Graham Family Farm 12-11pm)
- Minneapolis Monarch Festival (Lake Nokomis 10-4pm)
- NOCHE DE VERANO SIN TI (Fine Line 9pm)
- Life Support (Bryant Lake Bowl 7pm)
- Jearlyn & Jevetta Steele (Dakota Jazz Club 7pm)
- The Belfast Cowboys (The Belvedere at Crooners 7pm)
- Longshot (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- Greenway Glow Arts Festival (Midtown Greenway 4-10pm)
- Greenway Glow (Praxis Gallery 4-10pm)
- Steve‘n’Seagulls (Turf Club 8pm)
Sunday
- Doggy Olympics (Downtown Wayzata 11-2pm)
- Angelus Apatrida (Turf Club 7pm)
- PAWS on Grand! (Grand Avenue 11-4pm)
- RONDO ’56: Remembering St Paul’s Black Main Street (Crooners Main Stage 4pm)
- Vista Kicks (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- Dan Rodriguez (Dakota Jazz Club 7pm)
- Run, Row, Drink (Pryes Brewing 11am)
- Gary Numan (First Avenue 7pm)
- Post Malone (Xcel Energy Center 8pm)
- Sociable Summer Market (Sociable Cider Werks 12-5pm)
- Lizzy McAlpine (Fine Line 6pm)
Movies Opening:
- Barbarian
- Medieval
- Brahmastra Part One: Shiva
- Lifemark
- Hockeyland
- True Things
- Beautiful Blue Eyes
- The Bengali
Sports:
- Cleveland AT Twins (All Weekend)
- Toledo VS Saints (All Weekend)
- Portland VS Loons (Saturday 9pm)
- Green Bay AT Vikings (Sunday 3:15pm)
I have had suggestions for a Patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gillette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here:
https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633 Links
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to Minneapolis [link] [comments]
Weekend Roundup 9/23-25
We're deep in Oktoberfest Season now.
Around Town:
- Vietgone (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Stuart Little (Stages Theatre - All Weekend)
- Gaia (Ball Museum - All Weekend)
- This Show is Cheaper Than Gas (Brave New Workshop - All Weekend)
- The Alice Cocktail Experience: Minneapolis (Stillheart Distillery - All Weekend)
- Robinhood (Sidekick Theatre - All Weekend)
- Lumberjacks in Love (Lyric Arts - All Weekend)
- Twin Cities Harvest Festival & Maze (Brooklyn Park - All Weekend)
- Sever's Fall Festival and Corn Maze (Sever's Festival Grounds - All Weekend)
- Wonderland (Bloomington Center for the Arts - All Weekend)
- Doubt: A Parable (Theater in the Round - All Weekend)
- Friends of the Library Book Sale (Andersen Horticultural Library - All Weekend)
- Fulton Oktoberfest (Fulton NE - Fri & Sat)
- Sparkle Women’s Conference (Minneapolis Convention Center - Fri & Sat)
- Jim Norton (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Junk Bonanza Vintage Market (Canterbury Park - Fri & Sat)
- Minnesota Renaissance Festival (Shakopee - Sat & Sun)
Friday
- The Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra (Orchestra Hall 8-10pm)
- Noah Vonne (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- Bear's Den (Varsity Theater 7pm)
- Joel Shapira & Amy Snell (Umbra 7-10pm)
- Thee Sacred Souls (Turf Club 7pm)
- An Uncorked Experience with Sonoma-Cutrer (Oceanaire 6:30-9:30pm)
- Landon Conrath (Fine Line 8pm)
- The Black Mariah Theater with Mayda and Killed By Kiwis (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- Impaler, Dumpster Juice and The Silent Treatment (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- Death Cab for Cutie (Surly Festival Field 7-10pm)
- Fashionopolis (Four Seasons Hotel Minneapolis 9-10am)
Saturday
- Oktoberfest (Lakes & Legends Brewing)
- Oktoberfest (Barrel Theory)
- Oktoberfest (Utepils)
- Oktoberfest (Wild Mind Ales)
- Oktobierfest (Schram Haus Brewing)
- Oktoberfest (Nine Mile Brewing)
- Star Trek Bar Crawl (NE MPLS 5pm)
- Field Festival & Apple Jam (Minnesota Landscape Arboretum)
- Pancakes & Booze Art Show (The Cabooze 8pm)
- Quivers (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- North Loop Block Party (NOLO 2-8pm)
- Nachito Herrera and the Havana Jazz All Stars (Ordway 7:30pm)
- Ludacris (Mystic Lake 8pm)
- Jason Isbell (First Avenue 7pm)
- Gaslight Anthem (The Fillmore 7pm)
- Frogtown Art Festival (Victoria Theater Arts Center 1-8pm)
- BMX Stunt Bike Clinic (Cottage Grove BIke Park 12-6pm)
- Quarterback Club & Pelicant (Day Block Brewing 7pm)
- Julia Jacklin (Fine Line 8pm)
- The Prego Expo (Minneapolis Convention Center All Day)
- Dearly Departed with Odds of an Afterthought and Leaving Hope (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- 32nd Annual Black Master Storytellers Festival: Signifyin’ and Testifyin’ (900 Hennepin 6:30pm)
- Gala Glamour Couture Runway Show (Canopy 4pm)
- Northrup King Nights (Northrup King Building 6-10pm)
- Marydale Arts Festival (Marydale Park 12-5pm)
- Together Pangea (Turf Club 7pm)
- KISS Car Show (Grand Casino Hinckley 10am)
- Eslabon Armado (State Theatre 8pm)
- Foliage Fling Market & Plant Swap (Modist Brewing 2-6pm)
- Woodworkers Expo (Bloomington Armory 9-3pm)
- Denzel Curry (Palace Theatre 7pm)
- Brazil Day MN (La Doña Cervecería 1-6pm)
- Taco Tour (Lake Street 11-4pm)
- Lyn-Lake Street Art Walking Tour (Lyn-Lake Brewing 11am)
- Celebrate Seward (Matthews Park 11-4pm)
- Lamont Cranston (Crooners 6pm)
- TRIPLE SEX SHAKEDOWN with SEXTON, THE SEXRAYS AND SEX CELLS! (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- Free Car Seat Safety Check (Minneapolis Convention Center 10:30-2:30pm)
- EVOLVE Fall Fashion Show (Aveda NE 6:30-10pm)
- Disney Junior Live On Tour: Costume Palooza (Orpheum Theatre)
Sunday
- Lobsterfest (Smack Shack 12-4pm)
- Trash Taste Live (The Fitzgerald Theater 7pm)
- Black Girl Magic Fashion Show (AxeBridge Wine Co 3pm)
- Tamino (Fine Line 7pm)
- Koo Koo Kanga Roo (Como Midway 10am)
- Twin Cities Bridal Show (Saint Paul RiverCentre 12-4pm)
- Style Edina (Westin Galleria 10-1pm)
- Jake Blount(7th Street Entry 6pm)
- Marcus King (Palace Theatre 7pm)
Movies Opening:
- Don't Worry Darling
- Railway Children
- On the Come Up
- Wicked Game
- The Swearing Jar
- Yakuza
- Nothing Compares
- My Imaginary Country
Sports:
- Anahiem AT Twins (All Weekend)
- Indianapolis VS Saints (All Weekend)
- Detroit AT Vikings (Sunday Noon)
- Colorado AT Wild (Sunday 3pm)
I have had suggestions for a Patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gillette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here:
https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633 Links
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to Minneapolis [link] [comments]
Weekend Rundown September 23rd-25th
We're deep in Oktoberfest Season now.
Around Town:
- Vietgone (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Stuart Little (Stages Theatre - All Weekend)
- Gaia (Ball Museum - All Weekend)
- This Show is Cheaper Than Gas (Brave New Workshop - All Weekend)
- The Alice Cocktail Experience: Minneapolis (Stillheart Distillery - All Weekend)
- Robinhood (Sidekick Theatre - All Weekend)
- Lumberjacks in Love (Lyric Arts - All Weekend)
- Twin Cities Harvest Festival & Maze (Brooklyn Park - All Weekend)
- Sever's Fall Festival and Corn Maze (Sever's Festival Grounds - All Weekend)
- Wonderland (Bloomington Center for the Arts - All Weekend)
- Doubt: A Parable (Theater in the Round - All Weekend)
- Friends of the Library Book Sale (Andersen Horticultural Library - All Weekend)
- Fulton Oktoberfest (Fulton NE - Fri & Sat)
- Sparkle Women’s Conference (Minneapolis Convention Center - Fri & Sat)
- Jim Norton (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Junk Bonanza Vintage Market (Canterbury Park - Fri & Sat)
- Minnesota Renaissance Festival (Shakopee - Sat & Sun)
Friday
- The Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra (Orchestra Hall 8-10pm)
- Noah Vonne (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- Bear's Den (Varsity Theater 7pm)
- Joel Shapira & Amy Snell (Umbra 7-10pm)
- Thee Sacred Souls (Turf Club 7pm)
- An Uncorked Experience with Sonoma-Cutrer (Oceanaire 6:30-9:30pm)
- Landon Conrath (Fine Line 8pm)
- The Black Mariah Theater with Mayda and Killed By Kiwis (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- Impaler, Dumpster Juice and The Silent Treatment (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- Death Cab for Cutie (Surly Festival Field 7-10pm)
- Fashionopolis (Four Seasons Hotel Minneapolis 9-10am)
Saturday
- Oktoberfest (Lakes & Legends Brewing)
- Oktoberfest (Barrel Theory)
- Oktoberfest (Utepils)
- Oktoberfest (Wild Mind Ales)
- Oktobierfest (Schram Haus Brewing)
- Oktoberfest (Nine Mile Brewing)
- Star Trek Bar Crawl (NE MPLS 5pm)
- Field Festival & Apple Jam (Minnesota Landscape Arboretum)
- Pancakes & Booze Art Show (The Cabooze 8pm)
- Quivers (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- North Loop Block Party (NOLO 2-8pm)
- Nachito Herrera and the Havana Jazz All Stars (Ordway 7:30pm)
- Ludacris (Mystic Lake 8pm)
- Jason Isbell (First Avenue 7pm)
- Gaslight Anthem (The Fillmore 7pm)
- Frogtown Art Festival (Victoria Theater Arts Center 1-8pm)
- BMX Stunt Bike Clinic (Cottage Grove BIke Park 12-6pm)
- Quarterback Club & Pelicant (Day Block Brewing 7pm)
- Julia Jacklin (Fine Line 8pm)
- The Prego Expo (Minneapolis Convention Center All Day)
- Dearly Departed with Odds of an Afterthought and Leaving Hope (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- 32nd Annual Black Master Storytellers Festival: Signifyin’ and Testifyin’ (900 Hennepin 6:30pm)
- Gala Glamour Couture Runway Show (Canopy 4pm)
- Northrup King Nights (Northrup King Building 6-10pm)
- Marydale Arts Festival (Marydale Park 12-5pm)
- Together Pangea (Turf Club 7pm)
- KISS Car Show (Grand Casino Hinckley 10am)
- Eslabon Armado (State Theatre 8pm)
- Foliage Fling Market & Plant Swap (Modist Brewing 2-6pm)
- Woodworkers Expo (Bloomington Armory 9-3pm)
- Denzel Curry (Palace Theatre 7pm)
- Brazil Day MN (La Doña Cervecería 1-6pm)
- Taco Tour (Lake Street 11-4pm)
- Lyn-Lake Street Art Walking Tour (Lyn-Lake Brewing 11am)
- Celebrate Seward (Matthews Park 11-4pm)
- Lamont Cranston (Crooners 6pm)
- TRIPLE SEX SHAKEDOWN with SEXTON, THE SEXRAYS AND SEX CELLS! (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- Free Car Seat Safety Check (Minneapolis Convention Center 10:30-2:30pm)
- EVOLVE Fall Fashion Show (Aveda NE 6:30-10pm)
- Disney Junior Live On Tour: Costume Palooza (Orpheum Theatre)
Sunday
- Lobsterfest (Smack Shack 12-4pm)
- Trash Taste Live (The Fitzgerald Theater 7pm)
- Black Girl Magic Fashion Show (AxeBridge Wine Co 3pm)
- Tamino (Fine Line 7pm)
- Koo Koo Kanga Roo (Como Midway 10am)
- Twin Cities Bridal Show (Saint Paul RiverCentre 12-4pm)
- Style Edina (Westin Galleria 10-1pm)
- Jake Blount(7th Street Entry 6pm)
- Marcus King (Palace Theatre 7pm)
Movies Opening:
- Don't Worry Darling
- Railway Children
- On the Come Up
- Wicked Game
- The Swearing Jar
- Yakuza
- Nothing Compares
- My Imaginary Country
Sports:
- Anahiem AT Twins (All Weekend)
- Indianapolis VS Saints (All Weekend)
- Detroit AT Vikings (Sunday Noon)
- Colorado AT Wild (Sunday 3pm)
I have had suggestions for a Patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gillette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here:
https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633 Links
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to TwinCities [link] [comments]
Weekend Run Down July 15th-17th
Around Town:
- Emma (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Cambodian Rock Band (Jungle Theater - All Weekend)
- Ain't Too Proud (Orpheum Theatre - All Weekend)
- Robinhood (Sidekick Theatre - All Weekend)
- The Little Mermaid (Stages Theatre - All Weekend)
- 12 Angry Men (Ritz Theater - All Weekend)
- PAN-O-PROG (Downtown Lakeville - All Weekend)
- Karl Oskar Days (Lindstrom - All Weekend)
- Escape To Margeritaville (Old Log Theatre - All Weekend)
- Something Rotten (Lyric Arts - All Weekend)
- Maple Grove Days (Maple Grove - All Weekend)
- Hannah Gadsby (Pantages Theatre - All Weekend)
- Kubota Machine Adventures (Crayola Experience - All Weekend)
- Minnehaha Arts Festival (Minnehaha Park - All Weekend)
- Upper Midwest Golden Gloves (Grand Casino Hinckley - All Weekend)
- Bell Expeditions (Bell Museum - Fri & Sat)
- Sweat (Guthrie Theater - Sat & Sun)
- Akaash Singh (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Red Bull The Pit (West Side - Fri & Sat)
- LynLake Street Art Series (LynLake - Sat & Sun)
- Marketfest (Downtown White Bear Lake - Sat & Sun)
- Shrek The Musical (Bloomington Center for the Arts - Sat & Sun)
- West 7th Summerfest (Keg & Case Market - Sat & Sun)
Friday
- International Exchange Performance Group (Midtown Global Market 5-7pm)
- Twine MPLS Debut (Day Block Brewing 7pm)
- Obi Original (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- The Dogmatics, Beebe Gallini, and Cindy Lawson Band (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- The Get Together (Turf Club 7:30pm)
- Chase Atlantic (Myth 7pm)
- 8 Years of Awesöme (Bauhaus Brewlabs 12-11pm)
- Encanto (Cocoran Park 9pm)
- Minnesota Sinfonia (Lake Harriet Bandshell 7:30pm)
- Trevor McSpadden & Mary Cutrufello (Minnehaha Park 7pm)
- Hank & the Skinny 3 (Aster Cafe 9pm)
- Pure Shifter, Wannabianca, Anita Velveeta (331 10pm)
- The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus (Fine Line 7pm)
Saturday
- International Day of Music (Orchestra Hall)
- Plant Swap (Lakes & Legends Brewing 2-6pm)
- Float-in Movie Theater (Silverwood Park 9pm)
- Muun Bato, Butter Boys and Mar Harbine (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- 80s vs 90s Dance Party (First Avenue 9pm)
- Big Gigantic (The Fillmore 8pm)
- Pride 2022 LIVE (The Hennepin 7:30pm)
- Tommy Thompson (Camp Bar 8pm)
- Jarren Benton (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- Careful Gaze Album Release Show (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- Raspberry Festival of Bands (Hopkins 4-10pm)
- Save-A-Bull Summer Brewery Tour (Socialable Cider Werks 2pm)
- Tina and the B Sides (Icehouse 9pm)
- The Bad Guys (Lake Harriet 8pm)
- Minneapolis Pops Orchestra (Lake Harriet Bandshell 7:30pm)
- Lowertown Blues and Funk Festival (Dual Citizen Brewing 2pm)
- Roots, Rock & Deep Blues (Under The Canopy 3pm)
- A Room Full of Matches (Black Table Arts Co-op 7pm)
- Bruce Henry Band (Crooners 7:30pm)
Sunday
- Minneapolis Sister City Day (Nicollet Island Pavilion)
- Jauntee (Turf Club 8pm)
- DakhaBrakha (Dakota Jazz Club 8pm)
- Louis and Dan and the Invisible Band (Lake Harriet Bandshell 2pm)
- Bike the Arb (Minnesota Landscape Arboretum 7:30am)
Movies Opening:
- Where the Crawdads Sing
- Paws of Fury: The Legend of Hank
- Mrs Harris Goes to Paris
Sports:
- Chicago AT Twins (All Weekend) Pride Night on Friday
- Toledo AT Saints (All Weekend)
- Indiana VS Lynx (Friday 6pm)
- Washington VS Lynx (Sunday 2pm)
- D.C. AT Loons (Saturday 7pm) I have had suggestions for a Patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gillette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here: https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633
Links
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to TwinCities [link] [comments]
Weekend Roundup 8/26-28
12 best days in Minnesota are here!
Around Town:
- Minnesota State Fair (Minnesota State Fairgrounds - All Weekend)
- Buckets: A Joyful Journey (Stages Theatre - All Weekend)
- Wicked (Orpheum Theatre - All Weekend)
- Gaia (Ball Museum - All Weekend)
- This Show is Cheaper Than Gas (Brave New Workshop - All Weekend)
- The Alice Cocktail Experience: Minneapolis (Stillheart Distillery - All Weekend)
- Robinhood (Sidekick Theatre - All Weekend)
- Grounded (Bloomington Center For the Arts - All Weekend)
- Shrek the Musical (Bloomington Center for the Arts - All Weekend)
- Monster Jam Thunder Alley (Valley Fair - All Weekend)
- Hot Tub & Spa show (Canterbury Park - All Weekend)
- 2-D Con (Hyatt Regency - All Weekend)
- Kamasi Washington (Dakota Jazz Club - Fri & Sat)
- Christina P (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Reena Calm (Camp Bar - Fri & Sat)
- Minnesota Renaissance Festival (Shakopee - Sat & Sun)
Friday
- Amy Schumer (Northrup 8pm)
- Martina McBride (Canterbury Park 6pm)
- All The Pretty Horses (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- Erica West (Umbra 7pm)
- iDKHOW and Joywave (The Fillmore 7pm)
- Maria and the Coins (Minnehaha Park 7pm)
- Monica Martin (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- Mint Vintage, Psylo, Hot Formal, Jonny Darko (Can Can Wonderland 9pm)
- Hazelcreak, Waldemar and St. Anthony Mann (Turf Club 7pm)
- Dirty Honey (Fine Line 7pm)
Saturday
- Summer Beer Dabbler (Harriet Island 6pm)
- Kevin Hart (Target Center 7pm)
- Milkweed Books — Reopening Celebration (Milkweed Books 10-5pm)
- Rammstein (US Bank Stadium 7pm)
- ITSFest (Northrup Kind Building 2-10pm)
- The Right Here, Gentleman Speaker, The Valors and Birdhole (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- Mae Simpson Music, Karate Chop, Silence., and The Shackletons (Under the Canopy 6pm)
- Jamecia Bennett (Crooners 6pm)
- St. Paul & The Broken Bones (Palace Theatre 7pm)
- Fiesta de Nations (Nicollet Commons Park 4pm)
- Fly Freak’s Aerialist Performance (Can Can Wonderland 9pm)
- Queen Rat, Shush, Full Catholic, Allergen (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- Beer Run (Inbound Brewing 11am)
- White Bear Craft Fair (Hippodrome Ice Arena 10-3pm)
- Early Eyes, DNM, Products, and Butter Boys (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- Boz Scaggs (Grand Casino Hinckley 8pm)
- Cold Ford (Grand Casino Mille Lacs 7pm)
- Waste (Underground Music Cafe 6pm)
- Transmission (Uptown VFW 9pm)
Sunday
- Minneapolis Vintage Market (Utepils 11-4pm)
- BLK ODYSSY (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- Crystal Bowersox (Dakota Jazz Club 7pm)
- Westwind Swing Band (Lake Harriet Bandshell 2pm)
- KGB (Kendra Glenn Band) (Lake Harriet Bandshell 5:30pm)
- Minnesota Reptile Show (DoubleTree Bloomington 10-4pm)
- Solar Fake (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- Matt Nathanson (The Fillmore 7pm)
- Cults (Turf Club 7pm)
Movies Opening:
- Three Thousand Years of Longing
- The Invitation
- The Good Boss
Sports:
- San Francisco AT Twins (All Weekend)
- Iowa VS Saints (All Weekend)
- Houston AT Loons (Saturday 2:30)
- Denver VS Vikings (Saturday 8pm)
I have had suggestions for a Patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gillette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here:
https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633 Links
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to Minneapolis [link] [comments]
Weekend Rundown September 9th - 11th
Around Town:
- Vietgone (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Buckets: A Joyful Journey (Stages Theatre - All Weekend)
- Gaia (Ball Museum - All Weekend)
- This Show is Cheaper Than Gas (Brave New Workshop - All Weekend)
- The Alice Cocktail Experience: Minneapolis (Stillheart Distillery - All Weekend)
- Robinhood (Sidekick Theatre - All Weekend)
- Lumberjacks in Love (Lyric Arts - All Weekend)
- The Goodnight Show (Strike Theater - All Weekend)
- The North American Kendama Open 2022 (Delta Hotels Northeast - All Weekend)
- Minneapolis Greek Festival (St Marys Orthodox Greek Church - All Weekend)
- Bouchercon (Hilton Minneapolis Downtown - All Weekend)
- Inver Grove Heights Days (Inver Grove - All Weekend)
- James J. Hill Days (Downtown Wayzata - All Weekend)
- Rocktember (Grand Casino Hinckley - Fri & Sat)
- Matt Bergman (Camp Bar - Fri & Sat)
- Bryan Miller (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Burnsville Festival and Fire Muster (Burnsville - Fri & Sat)
- St. Paul Oktoberfest (Germanic-American Institute - Fri & Sat)
- Minnesota Renaissance Festival (Shakopee - Sat & Sun)
- Jackalope Art Fair (Surly Brewing - Sat & Sun)
- Grape Stomp (St Croix Vineyards - Sat & Sun)
Friday
- Lovely Dark Album Release Show (Icehouse 10pm)
- Star Party (Bell Museum 8:30pm)
- Giovannie & The Hired Guns (Turf Club 8pm)
- Extraterrestrials, Fletcher Coulee and Chokecherry (reunion) (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- The Afghan Whigs (Fine Line 7:30pm)
- Beth Stelling (Varsity Theater 7pm)
- Kevin Gates (The Armory 7pm)
- Josh Rouse (Dakota Jazz Club 9pm)
- Present Company (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- Crywank & Chastity (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 6pm)
- Arb Glass Pumpkin Patch (Minnesota Landscape Arboretum 10-5pm)
- Yola (First Avenue 7pm)
Saturday
- Saturday Night Nitro (MOA 4:30-9:30pm)
- Blocktoberfest (Dual Citizen Brewing 12pm)
- Clocktoberfest (Broken Clock Brewing 12pm)
- Oktoberfest (612 Brew 3pm)
- Dachshund Races - James J. Hill Days 2022 (JJHD Dog Park 12-2pm)
- The Shins (Orpheum Theatre 7pm)
- Linden Hills Woofstock (Linden Hills 11-4pm)
- Zoltan Kaszas (Underground Music Cafe 7pm)
- Open Streets MPLS (West Broadway 10-4pm)
- The Black Market (The Lab 2-6pm)
- Marisela (Pantages Theatre 8pm)
- 5k Beer Run (Luce Line Brewing 11am)
- Deadbeats (The Armory 7pm)
- The Hip Hop Hoedown 5 (Can Can Wonderland 9pm)
- Kevin Burt and Ken Valdez (Crooners Main Stage 7pm)
- St. Louis Park Art Fair (SLP Rec Center 10-5pm)
- C-Kan, MC Davo, Dharius (Varsity Theater 7pm)
- Makers Market (ABLE Seedhouse 12-5pm)
- Fiesta Latina (CLUES 12-4pm)
- 2022 Air Force Ball (Doubletree Bloomington 5pm)
- Sandhill Crane Arts & Music Festival (Graham Family Farm 12-11pm)
- Minneapolis Monarch Festival (Lake Nokomis 10-4pm)
- NOCHE DE VERANO SIN TI (Fine Line 9pm)
- Life Support (Bryant Lake Bowl 7pm)
- Jearlyn & Jevetta Steele (Dakota Jazz Club 7pm)
- The Belfast Cowboys (The Belvedere at Crooners 7pm)
- Longshot (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- Greenway Glow Arts Festival (Midtown Greenway 4-10pm)
- Greenway Glow (Praxis Gallery 4-10pm)
- Steve‘n’Seagulls (Turf Club 8pm)
Sunday
- Doggy Olympics (Downtown Wayzata 11-2pm)
- Angelus Apatrida (Turf Club 7pm)
- PAWS on Grand! (Grand Avenue 11-4pm)
- RONDO ’56: Remembering St Paul’s Black Main Street (Crooners Main Stage 4pm)
- Vista Kicks (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- Dan Rodriguez (Dakota Jazz Club 7pm)
- Run, Row, Drink (Pryes Brewing 11am)
- Gary Numan (First Avenue 7pm)
- Post Malone (Xcel Energy Center 8pm)
- Sociable Summer Market (Sociable Cider Werks 12-5pm)
- Lizzy McAlpine (Fine Line 6pm)
Movies Opening:
- Barbarian
- Medieval
- Brahmastra Part One: Shiva
- Lifemark
- Hockeyland
- True Things
- Beautiful Blue Eyes
- The Bengali
Sports:
- Cleveland AT Twins (All Weekend)
- Toledo VS Saints (All Weekend)
- Portland VS Loons (Saturday 9pm)
- Green Bay AT Vikings (Sunday 3:15pm)
I have had suggestions for a Patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gillette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here:
https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633 Links
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to TwinCities [link] [comments]
Weekend Rundown August 12th-14th
Around Town:
- Emma (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Sweat (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Cambodian Rock Band (Jungle Theater - All Weekend)
- Buckets: A Joyful Journey (Stages Theatre - All Weekend)
- Wicked (Orpheum Theatre - All Weekend)
- Gaia (Ball Museum - All Weekend)
- This Show is Cheaper Than Gas (Brave New Workshop - All Weekend)
- The Alice Cocktail Experience: Minneapolis (Stillheart Distillery - All Weekend)
- Robinhood (Sidekick Theatre - All Weekend)
- Grounded (Bloomington Center For the Arts - All Weekend)
- Shrek the Musical (Bloomington Center for the Arts - All Weekend)
- CONvergence (Hyatt Regency Minneapolis - All Weekend)
- Fringe Festival ('round town - All Weekend)
- Monster Jam Thunder Alley (Valley Fair - All Weekend)
- Irish Fair of Minnesota (Harriet Island - All Weekend)
- Carver County Fair (Carver Country Fairgrounds - All Weekend)
- Curtis Cook (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Grand Country Nights (Grand Casino Hinckley - Fri & Sat)
- Autoptic Festival (Coffman & MCAD - Sat & Sun)
- Land O’Lakes Legends Classic (Mystic Lake - Sat & Sun)
- Downtown Minneapolis Street Art Fair (Downtown MPLS - Sat & Sun)
Friday
- IgboFest Celebration 2022 (North Hennepin Community College 5pm)
- Kyle Smith (Day Block Brewing 7pm)
- The Lumineers (Xcel Energy Center 7pm)
- LAMB (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- Emo Night Brooklyn (Varsity Theater 7pm)
- July Fighter (Minnehaha Park 7pm)
- Mark Cohn (Canterbury Park 7pm)
- Jonathon Kalb (KJ's Hideaway 8pm)
- Wine & Crime Podcast (The Fitzgerald Theater 7pm)
- Eagan Food Truck Festival (Eagan Community Center 6pm)
- Cindy Lawson, Annie & The Bang Bang and The Boot R&B (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- Murder by Death and Amigo The Devil (First Avenue 7pm)
- Asian Street Food Night Market (White Bear Lake 4-12pm)
- Lord Huron (Surly Fest Field 6pm)
Saturday
- No Blarney! Irish Heritage Tour (Wabasha Street Caves) Since there is an actual event in a cave I guess my coal tunnel joking days are over.
- Nershfest (Inbound Brew Co 11-11pm)
- IndiaFest (State Capitol 11-9pm)
- Summer Block Party (Minnesota Children's Museum 10-2pm)
- Supersuckers (Turf Club 8pm)
- Open Streets MPLS (East Lake Street 11am)
- Chali 2na (56 Brewing 11-10pm)
- MN Beer Fest (Canterbury Park 5pm)
- The Spill Canvas (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- Jack White (The Armory 7pm)
- Stephen Day (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- The Twin Cities Music And Movement Festival (Western Sculpture Park 11am)
- Charlie and Mikkel's Folk-Blues Night! (Palmer's Bar 10pm)
- Why Not w/ Papa Mbye, Dad Bod, & Huhroon (Underground Music Venue 6pm)
- These Hearts (The Cabooze 6pm)
- Fitz and the Tantrums and Andy Grammer (Palace Theatre 6pm)
- Eco Fair and 5k (Como Lakeside Pavilion 9am)
- Andrew Bird and Iron & Wine (Surly Fest Field 6pm)
Sunday
- Weiner Dog Races (Canterbury Park 2pm)
- Def Leppart, Motley Crue, Poison & Joan Jett (US Bank Stadium 5pm)
- Jade Novah (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- The Morning Kings (Lake Harriet Bandshell 2pm)
- GB Leighton (Hewing Hotel 6pm)
- Leland Blue and Lady Denim (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- Kenwood Symphony Orchestra (Lake Harriet Bandshell 5:30pm)
- Sociable Summer Market (Sociable Cider Werks 1pm)
- Polyphia (Fine Line 7pm)
Movies Opening:
- Fall
- Emily the Criminal
- Mack & Rita
- Girl Picture
- Summering
Sports:
- Los Angeles VS Twins (All Weekend)
- Columbus AT Saints (All Weekend)
- Seattle AT Lynx (Friday 8pm)
- Connecticut VS Lynx (Sunday 12pm)
- Las Vegas VS Vikings (Sunday 3:25)
- Nashville VS Loons (Sunday 8pm)
I have had suggestions for a Patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gillette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here:
https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633 Links
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to TwinCities [link] [comments]
Weekend Roundup 7/15-17
Around Town:
- Emma (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Cambodian Rock Band (Jungle Theater - All Weekend)
- Ain't Too Proud (Orpheum Theatre - All Weekend)
- Robinhood (Sidekick Theatre - All Weekend)
- The Little Mermaid (Stages Theatre - All Weekend)
- 12 Angry Men (Ritz Theater - All Weekend)
- PAN-O-PROG (Downtown Lakeville - All Weekend)
- Karl Oskar Days (Lindstrom - All Weekend)
- Escape To Margeritaville (Old Log Theatre - All Weekend)
- Something Rotten (Lyric Arts - All Weekend)
- Maple Grove Days (Maple Grove - All Weekend)
- Hannah Gadsby (Pantages Theatre - All Weekend)
- Kubota Machine Adventures (Crayola Experience - All Weekend)
- Minnehaha Arts Festival (Minnehaha Park - All Weekend)
- Upper Midwest Golden Gloves (Grand Casino Hinckley - All Weekend)
- Bell Expeditions (Bell Museum - Fri & Sat)
- Sweat (Guthrie Theater - Sat & Sun)
- Akaash Singh (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Red Bull The Pit (West Side - Fri & Sat)
- LynLake Street Art Series (LynLake - Sat & Sun)
- Marketfest (Downtown White Bear Lake - Sat & Sun)
- Shrek The Musical (Bloomington Center for the Arts - Sat & Sun)
- West 7th Summerfest (Keg & Case Market - Sat & Sun)
Friday
- International Exchange Performance Group (Midtown Global Market 5-7pm)
- Twine MPLS Debut (Day Block Brewing 7pm)
- Obi Original (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- The Dogmatics, Beebe Gallini, and Cindy Lawson Band (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- The Get Together (Turf Club 7:30pm)
- Chase Atlantic (Myth 7pm)
- 8 Years of Awesöme (Bauhaus Brewlabs 12-11pm)
- Encanto (Cocoran Park 9pm)
- Minnesota Sinfonia (Lake Harriet Bandshell 7:30pm)
- Trevor McSpadden & Mary Cutrufello (Minnehaha Park 7pm)
- Hank & the Skinny 3 (Aster Cafe 9pm)
- Pure Shifter, Wannabianca, Anita Velveeta (331 10pm)
- The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus (Fine Line 7pm)
Saturday
- International Day of Music (Orchestra Hall)
- Plant Swap (Lakes & Legends Brewing 2-6pm)
- Float-in Movie Theater (Silverwood Park 9pm)
- Muun Bato, Butter Boys and Mar Harbine (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- 80s vs 90s Dance Party (First Avenue 9pm)
- Big Gigantic (The Fillmore 8pm)
- Pride 2022 LIVE (The Hennepin 7:30pm)
- Tommy Thompson (Camp Bar 8pm)
- Jarren Benton (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- Careful Gaze Album Release Show (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- Raspberry Festival of Bands (Hopkins 4-10pm)
- Save-A-Bull Summer Brewery Tour (Socialable Cider Werks 2pm)
- Tina and the B Sides (Icehouse 9pm)
- The Bad Guys (Lake Harriet 8pm)
- Minneapolis Pops Orchestra (Lake Harriet Bandshell 7:30pm)
- Lowertown Blues and Funk Festival (Dual Citizen Brewing 2pm)
- Roots, Rock & Deep Blues (Under The Canopy 3pm)
- A Room Full of Matches (Black Table Arts Co-op 7pm)
- Bruce Henry Band (Crooners 7:30pm)
Sunday
- Minneapolis Sister City Day (Nicollet Island Pavilion)
- Jauntee (Turf Club 8pm)
- DakhaBrakha (Dakota Jazz Club 8pm)
- Louis and Dan and the Invisible Band (Lake Harriet Bandshell 2pm)
- Bike the Arb (Minnesota Landscape Arboretum 7:30am)
Movies Opening:
- Where the Crawdads Sing
- Paws of Fury: The Legend of Hank
- Mrs Harris Goes to Paris
Sports:
- Chicago AT Twins (All Weekend) Pride Night on Friday
- Toledo AT Saints (All Weekend)
- Indiana VS Lynx (Friday 6pm)
- Washington VS Lynx (Sunday 2pm)
- D.C. AT Loons (Saturday 7pm) I have had suggestions for a Patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gillette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here: https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633
Links
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to Minneapolis [link] [comments]
Weekend Rundown August 26th - 28th
12 best days in Minnesota are here!
Around Town:
- Minnesota State Fair (Minnesota State Fairgrounds - All Weekend)
- Buckets: A Joyful Journey (Stages Theatre - All Weekend)
- Wicked (Orpheum Theatre - All Weekend)
- Gaia (Ball Museum - All Weekend)
- This Show is Cheaper Than Gas (Brave New Workshop - All Weekend)
- The Alice Cocktail Experience: Minneapolis (Stillheart Distillery - All Weekend)
- Robinhood (Sidekick Theatre - All Weekend)
- Grounded (Bloomington Center For the Arts - All Weekend)
- Shrek the Musical (Bloomington Center for the Arts - All Weekend)
- Monster Jam Thunder Alley (Valley Fair - All Weekend)
- Hot Tub & Spa show (Canterbury Park - All Weekend)
- 2-D Con (Hyatt Regency - All Weekend)
- Kamasi Washington (Dakota Jazz Club - Fri & Sat)
- Christina P (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Reena Calm (Camp Bar - Fri & Sat)
- Minnesota Renaissance Festival (Shakopee - Sat & Sun)
Friday
- Amy Schumer (Northrup 8pm)
- Martina McBride (Canterbury Park 6pm)
- All The Pretty Horses (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- Erica West (Umbra 7pm)
- iDKHOW and Joywave (The Fillmore 7pm)
- Maria and the Coins (Minnehaha Park 7pm)
- Monica Martin (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- Mint Vintage, Psylo, Hot Formal, Jonny Darko (Can Can Wonderland 9pm)
- Hazelcreak, Waldemar and St. Anthony Mann (Turf Club 7pm)
- Dirty Honey (Fine Line 7pm)
Saturday
- Summer Beer Dabbler (Harriet Island 6pm)
- Kevin Hart (Target Center 7pm)
- Milkweed Books — Reopening Celebration (Milkweed Books 10-5pm)
- Rammstein (US Bank Stadium 7pm)
- ITSFest (Northrup Kind Building 2-10pm)
- The Right Here, Gentleman Speaker, The Valors and Birdhole (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- Mae Simpson Music, Karate Chop, Silence., and The Shackletons (Under the Canopy 6pm)
- Jamecia Bennett (Crooners 6pm)
- St. Paul & The Broken Bones (Palace Theatre 7pm)
- Fiesta de Nations (Nicollet Commons Park 4pm)
- Fly Freak’s Aerialist Performance (Can Can Wonderland 9pm)
- Queen Rat, Shush, Full Catholic, Allergen (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- Beer Run (Inbound Brewing 11am)
- White Bear Craft Fair (Hippodrome Ice Arena 10-3pm)
- Early Eyes, DNM, Products, and Butter Boys (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- Boz Scaggs (Grand Casino Hinckley 8pm)
- Cold Ford (Grand Casino Mille Lacs 7pm)
- Waste (Underground Music Cafe 6pm)
- Transmission (Uptown VFW 9pm)
Sunday
- Minneapolis Vintage Market (Utepils 11-4pm)
- BLK ODYSSY (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- Crystal Bowersox (Dakota Jazz Club 7pm)
- Westwind Swing Band (Lake Harriet Bandshell 2pm)
- KGB (Kendra Glenn Band) (Lake Harriet Bandshell 5:30pm)
- Minnesota Reptile Show (DoubleTree Bloomington 10-4pm)
- Solar Fake (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- Matt Nathanson (The Fillmore 7pm)
- Cults (Turf Club 7pm)
Movies Opening:
- Three Thousand Years of Longing
- The Invitation
- The Good Boss
Sports:
- San Francisco AT Twins (All Weekend)
- Iowa VS Saints (All Weekend)
- Houston AT Loons (Saturday 2:30)
- Denver VS Vikings (Saturday 8pm)
I have had suggestions for a Patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gillette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here:
https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633 Links
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to TwinCities [link] [comments]
Weekend Roundup 7/22-24
Around Town:
- Emma (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Cambodian Rock Band (Jungle Theater - All Weekend)
- Ain't Too Proud (Orpheum Theatre - All Weekend)
- Robinhood (Sidekick Theatre - All Weekend)
- The Little Mermaid (Stages Theatre - All Weekend)
- 12 Angry Men (Ritz Theater - All Weekend)
- Three Exhibits (Praxis Gallery - All Weekend)
- 3M Open (TPC Twin Cities - All Weekend)
- Aquatennial (Minneapolis - Fri & Sat)
- Twin Cities Summer Jam (Canterbury Park - Fri & Sat)
- Jackie Kashian (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Annie Dorsen: Yesterday Tomorrow (Walker Art Center - Fri & Sat)
- Spirit of the Lakes Festival (Surfside Park - Fri & Sat)
Friday
- Stanley (Day Block Brewing 7pm)
- Cobra Man (Fine Line 8pm)
- A Midsummer Night's Scream (Ground Zero (which I had no idea was still open) 10pm)
- Mo Lowda & The Humble (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- drumHeart and the Women’s Drum Center (Minnehaha Park 7pm)
- Addams Family 2 (Fowles Park 9pm)
- Tre Aaron (Lake Harriet Bandshell 7:30pm)
- Burna Boy (The Armory 7pm)
- Motion City Soundtrack (First Avenue 6pm)
- Artepils: Arts & Music Celebration (Utepils Brewing 12-10pm)
Saturday
- Lyle Lovett (State Theater 7pm)
- The Collection (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- Aquatennial Fireworks (Mighty Mississipp 9pm)
- Hopkins Food Truck Festival (Downtown Hopkins)
- Boy Harsher (Fine Line 8pm)
- Aquatennial Night Market (Gold Medal Park 4-9pm)
- Beer Run 5k (Summit Brewing 10am)
- Minneapolis Pops Orchestra (Lake Harriet Bandshell 7:30pm)
- Soul (Elliot Park 9pm)
- MPRB Aquatics Swim (Lake Nokomis 8am)
- Butchers Union (FINAL SHOW), Smart Shoppers (Green Bay) and Mad Mojo Jett (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- Gonzalez vs Dogboe Featherweight Fight (Grand Casino Hinckley 5pm)
- 5SOS (The Armory 7pm)
- Steely Dane (Parkway Theater 9pm)
- Carifest (Bloomington Event Center 10am-11pm)
Sunday
- Weird Al Yankovic (State Theater 7pm)
- Alanis Morissette & Garbage (Xcel Energy Center 7pm)
- Cheekface (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- Natania & Ticket to Brasil (Lake Harriet Bandshell 2pm)
- Minneapolis Pops Orchestra (Lake Harriet Bandshell 5:30pm)
- Rebelution (Palace Theatre 7pm)
- New Found Glory (First Avenue 7pm)
- Motion City Soundtrack (First Avenue 6pm)
Movies Opening:
- Nope
- How to Please a Woman
- My Old School
- Alone Together
Sports:
- Detroit VS Twins (All Weekend)
- Indianapolis VS Saints (All Weekend)
- Connecticut AT Lynx (Fri & Sun)
- Houston VS Loons (Sat 7:30)
I have had suggestions for a Patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gillette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here:
https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633 Links
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to Minneapolis [link] [comments]
Weekend Roundup 8/12-14
Around Town:
- Emma (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Sweat (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Cambodian Rock Band (Jungle Theater - All Weekend)
- Buckets: A Joyful Journey (Stages Theatre - All Weekend)
- Wicked (Orpheum Theatre - All Weekend)
- Gaia (Ball Museum - All Weekend)
- This Show is Cheaper Than Gas (Brave New Workshop - All Weekend)
- The Alice Cocktail Experience: Minneapolis (Stillheart Distillery - All Weekend)
- Robinhood (Sidekick Theatre - All Weekend)
- Grounded (Bloomington Center For the Arts - All Weekend)
- Shrek the Musical (Bloomington Center for the Arts - All Weekend)
- CONvergence (Hyatt Regency Minneapolis - All Weekend)
- Fringe Festival ('round town - All Weekend)
- Monster Jam Thunder Alley (Valley Fair - All Weekend)
- Irish Fair of Minnesota (Harriet Island - All Weekend)
- Carver County Fair (Carver Country Fairgrounds - All Weekend)
- Curtis Cook (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Grand Country Nights (Grand Casino Hinckley - Fri & Sat)
- Autoptic Festival (Coffman & MCAD - Sat & Sun)
- Land O’Lakes Legends Classic (Mystic Lake - Sat & Sun)
- Downtown Minneapolis Street Art Fair (Downtown MPLS - Sat & Sun)
Friday
- IgboFest Celebration 2022 (North Hennepin Community College 5pm)
- Kyle Smith (Day Block Brewing 7pm)
- The Lumineers (Xcel Energy Center 7pm)
- LAMB (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- Emo Night Brooklyn (Varsity Theater 7pm)
- July Fighter (Minnehaha Park 7pm)
- Mark Cohn (Canterbury Park 7pm)
- Jonathon Kalb (KJ's Hideaway 8pm)
- Wine & Crime Podcast (The Fitzgerald Theater 7pm)
- Eagan Food Truck Festival (Eagan Community Center 6pm)
- Cindy Lawson, Annie & The Bang Bang and The Boot R&B (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- Murder by Death and Amigo The Devil (First Avenue 7pm)
- Asian Street Food Night Market (White Bear Lake 4-12pm)
- Lord Huron (Surly Fest Field 6pm)
Saturday
- No Blarney! Irish Heritage Tour (Wabasha Street Caves) Since there is an actual event in a cave I guess my coal tunnel joking days are over.
- Nershfest (Inbound Brew Co 11-11pm)
- IndiaFest (State Capitol 11-9pm)
- Summer Block Party (Minnesota Children's Museum 10-2pm)
- Supersuckers (Turf Club 8pm)
- Open Streets MPLS (East Lake Street 11am)
- Chali 2na (56 Brewing 11-10pm)
- MN Beer Fest (Canterbury Park 5pm)
- The Spill Canvas (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- Jack White (The Armory 7pm)
- Stephen Day (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- The Twin Cities Music And Movement Festival (Western Sculpture Park 11am)
- Charlie and Mikkel's Folk-Blues Night! (Palmer's Bar 10pm)
- Why Not w/ Papa Mbye, Dad Bod, & Huhroon (Underground Music Venue 6pm)
- These Hearts (The Cabooze 6pm)
- Fitz and the Tantrums and Andy Grammer (Palace Theatre 6pm)
- Eco Fair and 5k (Como Lakeside Pavilion 9am)
- Andrew Bird and Iron & Wine (Surly Fest Field 6pm)
Sunday
- Weiner Dog Races (Canterbury Park 2pm)
- Def Leppart, Motley Crue, Poison & Joan Jett (US Bank Stadium 5pm)
- Jade Novah (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- The Morning Kings (Lake Harriet Bandshell 2pm)
- GB Leighton (Hewing Hotel 6pm)
- Leland Blue and Lady Denim (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- Kenwood Symphony Orchestra (Lake Harriet Bandshell 5:30pm)
- Sociable Summer Market (Sociable Cider Werks 1pm)
- Polyphia (Fine Line 7pm)
Movies Opening:
- Fall
- Emily the Criminal
- Mack & Rita
- Girl Picture
- Summering
Sports:
- Los Angeles VS Twins (All Weekend)
- Columbus AT Saints (All Weekend)
- Seattle AT Lynx (Friday 8pm)
- Connecticut VS Lynx (Sunday 12pm)
- Las Vegas VS Vikings (Sunday 3:25)
- Nashville VS Loons (Sunday 8pm)
I have had suggestions for a Patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gillette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here:
https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633 Links
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to Minneapolis [link] [comments]
Weekend Roundup 6/10-12
No update next weekend, just a heads up in advance
Around Town:
- Moulin Rouge! The Musical (Orpheum - All Weekend)
- Perfect Arrangement (Theater in the Round - All Weekend)
- The Roommate (Mixed Blood Theatre - All Weekend)
- Nintendo Switch Road Trip (Mall of America - All Weekend)
- Father Hennepin Festival (Chandler Park - All Weekend)
- Minnesota Irish Music Weekend (Celtic Junction Arts Center - All Weekend)
- Poppa Pia (Strike Theater - Fri & Sat)
- Ryan Stout (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Deutsche Tage (Germanic-American Institute - Sat & Sun)
- Tower Days (Lakeside Lions Parks - Sat & Sun)
Friday
- Dead Days of Summer (Day Block Brewing 7pm)
- Lonesome Spectacular (Minnehaha Park 7pm)
- Mansionair (Turf Club 8pm)
- Tiwa Savage (Varsity Theater 7pm)
- TRIVECTA (Skyway 9pm)
- Emo Nite (Fine Line 9pm)
- Belfast Cowboys (Lake Harriet Bandshell 7pm)
- Jordana (7th Street Entry 7pm)
Saturday
- Rock the Garden (Walker 1pm)
- St Paul Summer Beerfest (Minnesota State Fairgrounds 1pm)
- BOOM BOOM! Out Goes Childhood Cancer XII (Grumpy's NE 12pm)
- Children’s Theatre Company: Story Theatre (Peavey Plaza 12-2pm)
- Alok (Pantages Theatre 8pm)
- The Black Market (Case Building 2pm)
- Eric Church (US Bank Stadium 7pm)
- Dan Rodriguez (Parkway Theater 8pm)
- Northern Spark 9pm
- Wigglefest (Kaposia Landing Dog Park 10:30AM)
- MacPhail KidsFest (Water Works at Mill Ruins Park 10am)
- Cancerslug (Uptown VFW 9pm)
- Venus de Mars & All The Pretty Horses (Under the Canopy 6pm)
- Little Shop of Horrors (Parkway Theater 2pm)
- House of Pride Day Dance Party (Royal Foundry Craft Spirits 2pm)
- Lady A (Grand Casino Hinckley 7pm)
- Kings Kaleidoscope (Varsity Theater 7pm)
- Atsuko Okatsuka (Turf Club 9pm)
- Twin Cities Brewvet (Forgotten Star Brewing 12pm)
- Seltzerfest (Canterbury Park 5pm)
- birdhole, Electric Church & Acid Patch Kids (Underground Music 7pm)
- R.A.P. Ferreira (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- CARPICIDE VIII (Lake Hiawatha 8am)
- Adam Thielen Youth Football Camp (M Health Sports Center 9am)
- Beer Run 5k (Omni Brewing 11am)
- The New Standards (Crooners 7pm)
- Power in Pride (W Minneapolis 7pm)
Sunday
- Bob Log III (Turf Club 7pm)
- Island of Discarded Women LIVE Show & Podcast (The Woman's Club of MPLS 5:30pm)
- Ben Nichols (Fine Line 7pm)
- Will Kjeer, Dave King, Charlie Lincoln (Crooners 7:30pm)
- Daniel Nunnelee (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- QUEERSPACE collective Tie-Dye Party (La Doña Cervecería 1pm)
- Capri Big Band (Lake Harriet Bandshell 2pm)
- Sara Kays (7th Street Entry 6pm)
- Ukraine Benefit Concert (Waldmann Brewery 2pm)
- Jeff Rosenstock (First Avenue 6pm)
- Star of the North Concert Band (Lake Harriet Bandshell 5:30pm)
Movies Opening:
- Jurassic World Dominion
- The Righteous
- Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness
Sports:
- Tampa Bay AT Twins (All Weekend)
- Rochester AT Saints (All Weekend)
- Washington AT Lynx (Friday 7pm)
- Indiana AT Lynx (Sunday 6pm)
I have had suggestions for a patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gillette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here:
https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633 Links
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to Minneapolis [link] [comments]
Weekend Rundown June 10th-12th
No update next weekend, just a heads up in advance
Around Town:
- Moulin Rouge! The Musical (Orpheum - All Weekend)
- Perfect Arrangement (Theater in the Round - All Weekend)
- The Roommate (Mixed Blood Theatre - All Weekend)
- Nintendo Switch Road Trip (Mall of America - All Weekend)
- Father Hennepin Festival (Chandler Park - All Weekend)
- Minnesota Irish Music Weekend (Celtic Junction Arts Center - All Weekend)
- Poppa Pia (Strike Theater - Fri & Sat)
- Ryan Stout (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Deutsche Tage (Germanic-American Institute - Sat & Sun)
- Tower Days (Lakeside Lions Parks - Sat & Sun)
Friday
- Dead Days of Summer (Day Block Brewing 7pm)
- Lonesome Spectacular (Minnehaha Park 7pm)
- Mansionair (Turf Club 8pm)
- Tiwa Savage (Varsity Theater 7pm)
- TRIVECTA (Skyway 9pm)
- Emo Nite (Fine Line 9pm)
- Belfast Cowboys (Lake Harriet Bandshell 7pm)
- Jordana (7th Street Entry 7pm)
Saturday
- Rock the Garden (Walker 1pm)
- St Paul Summer Beerfest (Minnesota State Fairgrounds 1pm)
- BOOM BOOM! Out Goes Childhood Cancer XII (Grumpy's NE 12pm)
- Children’s Theatre Company: Story Theatre (Peavey Plaza 12-2pm)
- Alok (Pantages Theatre 8pm)
- The Black Market (Case Building 2pm)
- Eric Church (US Bank Stadium 7pm)
- Dan Rodriguez (Parkway Theater 8pm)
- Northern Spark 9pm
- Wigglefest (Kaposia Landing Dog Park 10:30AM)
- MacPhail KidsFest (Water Works at Mill Ruins Park 10am)
- Cancerslug (Uptown VFW 9pm)
- Venus de Mars & All The Pretty Horses (Under the Canopy 6pm)
- Little Shop of Horrors (Parkway Theater 2pm)
- House of Pride Day Dance Party (Royal Foundry Craft Spirits 2pm)
- Lady A (Grand Casino Hinckley 7pm)
- Kings Kaleidoscope (Varsity Theater 7pm)
- Atsuko Okatsuka (Turf Club 9pm)
- Twin Cities Brewvet (Forgotten Star Brewing 12pm)
- Seltzerfest (Canterbury Park 5pm)
- birdhole, Electric Church & Acid Patch Kids (Underground Music 7pm)
- R.A.P. Ferreira (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- CARPICIDE VIII (Lake Hiawatha 8am)
- Adam Thielen Youth Football Camp (M Health Sports Center 9am)
- Beer Run 5k (Omni Brewing 11am)
- The New Standards (Crooners 7pm)
- Power in Pride (W Minneapolis 7pm)
Sunday
- Bob Log III (Turf Club 7pm)
- Island of Discarded Women LIVE Show & Podcast (The Woman's Club of MPLS 5:30pm)
- Ben Nichols (Fine Line 7pm)
- Will Kjeer, Dave King, Charlie Lincoln (Crooners 7:30pm)
- Daniel Nunnelee (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 7pm)
- QUEERSPACE collective Tie-Dye Party (La Doña Cervecería 1pm)
- Capri Big Band (Lake Harriet Bandshell 2pm)
- Sara Kays (7th Street Entry 6pm)
- Ukraine Benefit Concert (Waldmann Brewery 2pm)
- Jeff Rosenstock (First Avenue 6pm)
- Star of the North Concert Band (Lake Harriet Bandshell 5:30pm)
Movies Opening:
- Jurassic World Dominion
- The Righteous
- Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness
Sports:
- Tampa Bay AT Twins (All Weekend)
- Rochester AT Saints (All Weekend)
- Washington AT Lynx (Friday 7pm)
- Indiana AT Lynx (Sunday 6pm)
I have had suggestions for a patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gillette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here:
https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633 Links
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to TwinCities [link] [comments]
Weekend Rundown July 22nd-24th
Around Town:
- Emma (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Cambodian Rock Band (Jungle Theater - All Weekend)
- Ain't Too Proud (Orpheum Theatre - All Weekend)
- Robinhood (Sidekick Theatre - All Weekend)
- The Little Mermaid (Stages Theatre - All Weekend)
- 12 Angry Men (Ritz Theater - All Weekend)
- Three Exhibits (Praxis Gallery - All Weekend)
- 3M Open (TPC Twin Cities - All Weekend)
- Aquatennial (Minneapolis - Fri & Sat)
- Twin Cities Summer Jam (Canterbury Park - Fri & Sat)
- Jackie Kashian (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Annie Dorsen: Yesterday Tomorrow (Walker Art Center - Fri & Sat)
- Spirit of the Lakes Festival (Surfside Park - Fri & Sat)
Friday
- Stanley (Day Block Brewing 7pm)
- Cobra Man (Fine Line 8pm)
- A Midsummer Night's Scream (Ground Zero (which I had no idea was still open) 10pm)
- Mo Lowda & The Humble (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- drumHeart and the Women’s Drum Center (Minnehaha Park 7pm)
- Addams Family 2 (Fowles Park 9pm)
- Tre Aaron (Lake Harriet Bandshell 7:30pm)
- Burna Boy (The Armory 7pm)
- Motion City Soundtrack (First Avenue 6pm)
- Artepils: Arts & Music Celebration (Utepils Brewing 12-10pm)
Saturday
- Lyle Lovett (State Theater 7pm)
- The Collection (7th Street Entry 8pm)
- Aquatennial Fireworks (Mighty Mississipp 9pm)
- Hopkins Food Truck Festival (Downtown Hopkins)
- Boy Harsher (Fine Line 8pm)
- Aquatennial Night Market (Gold Medal Park 4-9pm)
- Beer Run 5k (Summit Brewing 10am)
- Minneapolis Pops Orchestra (Lake Harriet Bandshell 7:30pm)
- Soul (Elliot Park 9pm)
- MPRB Aquatics Swim (Lake Nokomis 8am)
- Butchers Union (FINAL SHOW), Smart Shoppers (Green Bay) and Mad Mojo Jett (Palmer's Bar 6pm)
- Gonzalez vs Dogboe Featherweight Fight (Grand Casino Hinckley 5pm)
- 5SOS (The Armory 7pm)
- Steely Dane (Parkway Theater 9pm)
- Carifest (Bloomington Event Center 10am-11pm)
Sunday
- Weird Al Yankovic (State Theater 7pm)
- Alanis Morissette & Garbage (Xcel Energy Center 7pm)
- Cheekface (7th Street Entry 7pm)
- Natania & Ticket to Brasil (Lake Harriet Bandshell 2pm)
- Minneapolis Pops Orchestra (Lake Harriet Bandshell 5:30pm)
- Rebelution (Palace Theatre 7pm)
- New Found Glory (First Avenue 7pm)
- Motion City Soundtrack (First Avenue 6pm)
Movies Opening:
- Nope
- How to Please a Woman
- My Old School
- Alone Together
Sports:
- Detroit VS Twins (All Weekend)
- Indianapolis VS Saints (All Weekend)
- Connecticut AT Lynx (Fri & Sun)
- Houston VS Loons (Sat 7:30)
I have had suggestions for a Patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gillette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here:
https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633 Links
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to TwinCities [link] [comments]
Weekend Roundup 4/15-17
Around Town:
- The Tempest (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- The Prom (Orpheum Theater - All Weekend)
- The Little Prince (Theater in the Round - All Weekend)
- The School For Lies (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Charmin & Shapira (Umbra - Fri & Sat)
- Fortune Feimster: Hey Y'all (Pantages Theater - Fri & Sat)
- Solomon Georgio (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Minnesota Horse Expo (Minnesota State Fairgrounds - Fri & Sat)
Friday
- Family Friday Night (Midtown Global Market 5-7pm)
- Nudge Makes a Movie (Bryan Lake Bowl 7pm)
- Daniel Rossen (Icehouse 8:30pm)
- Bad Cop/Bad Cop (Mortimer's Bar 6pm)
- Leslie, Dog Gamn & The Experience (Palmer's Bar 7:30-11pm)
- Robyn Hitchcock (Turf Club 8pm)
- Teddy Swims (Fine Line 8pm)
- Prof (Palace Theatre 7pm)
- Snail Mail (First Avenue 7pm)
Saturday
- Easter Egg Hunt (Logan Park 11am)
- Waite Park Egg Hunt (Waite Park 9:30am)
- Easter Egg Hunt (Minnesota Ballet Theatre & School 11am)
- Bunnies on Bikes (Lake Nokomis 10am)
- Easter Egg Hunt (Trinity City Church 11am)
- Nato Coles and the Blue Diamond Band (Eagles Club 8pm)
- Annual Spring Egg Hunt (Van Cleve Park 10:30am)
- Praxis Gallery Opening Reception (Praxis Gallery 6-8pm)
- Morris Day & The Time (Grand Casino Hinckley 8pm)
- Celtic Woman Postcards from Ireland (State Theatre 7:30pm)
- 5k Beer Run (Boom Island Brewing 11am)
- Mason Jennings (Woman's Club of Minneapolis 7:30pm)
- The Real Chuck Norad (Palmer's Bar 7pm)
- Throwback 90's Party (Crystal VFW 7pm)
- Legends Improv Theater (Bryant Lake Bowl 10pm)
- Q-Tip Bandits (The Treasury 6:30pm)
- Robyn Hitchcock (Turf Club 8pm)
- Allan Rayman (Fine Line 8pm)
- 5th Annual Big Northeast Bar Crawl (Moose on Monroe 5pm)
- Glass Canon Live (Amsterdam Bar & Hall 8pm)
- Pastry Ride (Perennial Cycle 9am)
- Full Moon Art Gallery (Bullwinkle's Saloon 2pm)
- Emily Razi (Underground Music Cafe 7pm)
- Jon Spencer & The Hitmakers (7th St Entry 8pm)
- Amateur (KJ's Hideaway 7pm)
- Hamell on Trial (Hook & Ladder Mission Rooom 7:30pm)
- A Room Full of Matches Poetry Slam (Black Table Arts Coop 7pm)
- The Airborne Toxic Event (First Avenue 7pm)
- ZEPPO w/ Saint Small (Hook & Ladder Theater 7:30pm)
- The Magnetic Fields (The Fitzgerald Theater 7pm)
Sunday
- Soft Kill (Turf Club 7pm)
- Dog Days with Healing Hearts (Lake & Legends Brewing 2-4pm)
- Keep Flying (The Treasury 7pm)
- Corpse Reviver (331 Club 3pm)
- Clinton Kane (Fine Line 6pm)
Movies:
- Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore
- Father Stu
- Dual
- Paris, 13th District
Sports:
- The Wolves are in something called "The Playoffs" this weekend ¯_(ツ)_/¯
- Memphis VS Timberwolves (Saturday 2:30pm)
- Colorado AT Loons (Saturday 7pm)
- San Jose AT Wild (Sunday 5pm)
- Boston VS Twins (All Weekend)
Reddit - Twin Cities Social meet-ups -
https://www.reddit.com/twincitiessocial/ Minneapolis Park Events -
https://www.minneapolisparks.org/event-calenda Secrets of the city -
http://www.secretsofthecity.com/ MPLS Art Events -
https://www.mplsart.com/calendaupcoming Minnesota Monthly Event Calendar -
http://www.minnesotamonthly.com/Calenda MSP Magazine Event Calendar -
http://mspmag.com/search/event/events-calenda#page=1 Minneapolis Northwest Event Calendar -
https://www.minneapolisnorthwest.com/events/ Minneapolis.Org Event Calendar -
https://www.minneapolis.org/calenda Family Fun Twin Cities -
https://www.familyfuntwincities.com/family-fun-events-calenda Racket MN Event Calendar -
https://racketmn.com/category/events/ I have had suggestions for a patreon or something of the sort in the past. I do this because I like to provide whatever tiny help I can to the community. BUT I also like to raise money for Gilette's Children Hospital every year. So if you have some virtual loose change you can help me help dem kids here:
https://www.extra-life.org/participant/482633 Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to Minneapolis [link] [comments]
Weekend Roundup 3/11-13
Hey, we're gonna have baseball this year.
Around Town:
- The Tempest (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Northwest Sportshow (Convention Center - All Weekend)
- Pi Day 2022 (Bell Museum - All Weekend)
- Tuck Everlasting (Stages Theater - All Weekend)
- Baseball at US Bank Stadium (The Sandcrawler - All Weekend)
- Marscon (Hilton MSP Airport - All Weekend)
- Wintertime in Stillwater Lights Display (Downtown Stillwater - All Weekend)
- Minnesota Deer & Turkey Classic (Canterbury Park - All Weekend)
- Parade of Homes (People's Houses I guess ¯\_(ツ)_/¯)
- Minnesota High School Boys State Tournament (Xcel Energy Center - Fri & Sat)
- Let's Play Hockey Expo (St Paul Rivercentre - Fri & Sat)
- Kelsey Cook (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Waitress (Ordway - Sat & Sun)
- Gabel and Hadelich (Orchestra Hall - Sat & Sun)
- Pink Floyd's 'The Wall: A Rock Ballet' (The Fitzgeralnd Theater - Sat & Sun)
Friday
- Papa Roach (The Armory 6pm)
- Women's Work Art Exhibition (Aloft MPLS 5pm)
- Tank and the Bangas (Varsity Theater 7pm)
- Cindy Lawson, The Unnamed & Warcake (Palmer's Bar 6-10pm)
- Kray Klaas (Umbra 7pm)
- Star Party (Bell Museum 7-9pm)
- Small Town Murder (Pantages Theater 8pm)
- Great White & Slaughter (Grand Casino Hinckley 8pm)
- La Luz (The Amsterdam 8pm)
- Products (7th St Entry 8pm)
- Immolation (Fine Line 8pm)
- Obscura (Fine Line 7pm)
- Epik High (First Avenue 6pm)
Saturday
- The Black Market (Case Building 2pm)
- ShamROC Ice Bowling (The ROC 1-5pm)
- 2022 Spring Blaine Home Show (National Sports Center 10-4pm)
- Footloose (Chanhassen Dinner Theater 1pm)
- Subtronics (The Armory 8pm)
- Chastity Brown (The Women's Club of Minneapolis 7pm)
- Lúnasa (Pantages Theater 7:30pm)
- Toussaint Morrison & Brandon Pulphus (Palmer's Bar 7:30-11pm)
- Tobymac's Hits Deep Tour (Target Center 7pm)
- Winter Escape Party (Minneapolis Cider Company 10am)
- Hot Freak (7th St Entry 8pm)
- 5th Annual Lucky's St. Patricks Crawl (New Bohemia St Paul 4pm)
- Black Art Exhibition (The Lab 2-7pm)
- Phantom Bruise (PNA Hall 9pm)
- Marisa Monte (State Theater 8pm)
- 2022 St. Paddy's Stroll (Downtown Anoka 10am)
- Trailer Trash (Hook & Ladder Theater 7pm)
- Beer Run 2022 Kick Off Party (Schmidt Brewing 11am)
- Gibson Brothers (Cedar Cultural Center 8pm)
- The Midnight (First Avenue 8pm)
- Emo Night (The Amsterdam 9pm)
Sunday
- Parcels (First Avenue 7pm)
- 2022 Mr. Hockey Banquet (St Paul Rivercentre 12pm)
- Lucki (Fine Line 7pm)
- Tool (Target Center 6pm)
- Why Not (7th St Entry 6pm)
Movies:
- Tyson's Run
- Offseason
- All My Friends Hate Me
Sports:
- Columbus VS Wild (Friday 6pm)
- Orlando VS Timberwolves (Friday 6pm)
- Miami VS Timberwolves (Saturday 7pm)
- Nashville AT Wild (Sunday 6pm)
- New York VS Loons (Sunday 6pm
Reddit - Twin Cities Social meet-ups -
https://www.reddit.com/twincitiessocial/ Minneapolis Park Events -
https://www.minneapolisparks.org/event-calenda Secrets of the city -
http://www.secretsofthecity.com/ MPLS Art Events -
https://www.mplsart.com/calendaupcoming Minnesota Monthly Event Calendar -
http://www.minnesotamonthly.com/Calenda MSP Magazine Event Calendar -
http://mspmag.com/search/event/events-calenda#page=1 Minneapolis Northwest Event Calendar -
https://www.minneapolisnorthwest.com/events/ Minneapolis.Org Event Calendar -
https://www.minneapolis.org/calenda Family Fun Twin Cities -
https://www.familyfuntwincities.com/family-fun-events-calenda Racket MN Event Calendar -
https://racketmn.com/category/events/
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to Minneapolis [link] [comments]
Weekend Roundup 3/4-6
As promised, we are under a 5% positivity rate so let's go freeze our buns off and get out there.
Around Town:
- The Tempest (Guthrie Theater - All Weekend)
- Ice Castles (Long Lake Regional Park - All Weekend)
- Wintertime in Stillwater Lights Display (Downtown Stillwater - All Weekend)
- Winter Flower Show (McNeely Conservatory - All Weekend)
- Minneapolis Home & Garden Show (Convention Center - All Weekend)
- Minnesota State HS Wrestling Tournament (Xcel Energy Center - All Weekend)
- Cambria College Classic (US Bank Stadium - All Weekend)
- 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Stoll Thrust Theater - Fri & Sat)
- Chad Daniels (ACME Comedy Club - Fri & Sat)
- Grimm & Cruz (Umbra - Fri & Sat)
- Midwinter Folk Festival (American Swedish Institute - Sat & Sun)
- The Dragon Who Liked to Spit Fire (Barry Family Campus - Sat & Sun)
- Tchaikovsky's Pathétique Symphony (Orchestra Hall - Sat & Sun)
Friday
- Best New Bands of 2021 (First Avenue 7pm)
- Greg Hall & The Wrecking Ball (palmer's Bar 6:30-10pm)
- Winger & George Lynch (Medina Entertainment Center 8pm)
- Claire Rosinkranz (7th St Entry 7pm)
- Rick Wakeman: The Even Grumpier Old Rock Star Tour (Pantages 8pm)
- Swan Lake (State Theater 7:30pm)
- Belmont Aftermath Tour (The Garage 6pm)
- Moksi (The Loft pm)
- Mayday Parade (Varsity Theater 6pm)
- Joshua Radin (Cedar Cultural Center 8pm)
- Darius Rucker (Orpheum Theater 8pm)
- Maple Grove Lions Beer & Wine Event (MP Community Center 7pm)
- Khruangbin (Palace Theatre 8pm)
- Joyann Parker Band (KJ Hideaway 7pm)
- Humbird, Sam Weber & J.E. Sunde (Turf Club 8pm)
- The Beths (Fine Line 8pm)
Saturday
- Food & Wine Experience (Target Field 1-5pm)
- Absolute Submission Jiu-Jitsu Tournament (Pourhouse 5pm)
- Midwest US Navy Seabee Ball (Bloomington Hilton 6pm)
- STEM Saturdays (Lucy Laney Community School 10:30-2pm)
- Polar Plunge and 5k (Bde Maka Ska 8am)
- Casita (Park Square Theater 7pm)
- Cal Surf Goes Underground (Underground Music Venue 5pm)
- Lane Morgan (State Theater 7pm)
- TCGMC Roarin 20's Gala (Bloomington Doubletree 6-9:30pm)
- Gaelic Storm (The Fitzgerald Theater 7pm)
- Billy McLaughlin (The Dunmore Jazz Room 7pm)
- Hold Your Lady Tight (Palmer's Bar 11pm)
- Twin Cities Record Show (ABLE Seedhouse 12-4)
- Trevor Wallace (Varsity Theater 7pm)
- The Fab Four (Grand Casino Hinckley 8pm)
- Amazing Scavenger Hunt (US Bank Stadium 8am)
- Jackopierce (Turf Club 7pm)
- Let's Get Growing (Rosemount Community Center 8-2:30pm)
- Backyard Chicken Basics Class (Egg|Plant Urban Farm Supply 10am)
- Joywave (Fine Line 7pm)
- St Olaf Jazz Ensemble (Crooners 1pm)
- Katy Kirby & Sun June (7th St Entry 8pm)
Sunday
- Cornbread Harris (Palmer's Bar 5-7pm)
- Leif Vollebekk (Turf Club 7pm)
- The Criticals w/ Faith Boblett & The Keystones (Amsterdam 8pm)
- Thunderheads (Dubliner 5-7pm)
- Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas (Ceder Cultural Center 7:30pm)
- Illuminati Hotties & Fenne Lily (7th St Entry 7pm)
- Joyann Parker Band (Crooners 7pm)
Movies:
- The Batman
- A Day to Die
- Great Freedom
- Asking For It
Sports:
- Buffalo VS Wild (Friday 6pm)
- Oklahoma City VS Timberwolves (Friday 7pm)
- Portland AT Timberwolves (Saturday 7pm)
- Dallas AT Wild (Sunday 3pm)
- Nashville AT Loons (Saturday 5pm)
Reddit - Twin Cities Social meet-ups -
https://www.reddit.com/twincitiessocial/ Minneapolis Park Events -
https://www.minneapolisparks.org/event-calenda Secrets of the city -
http://www.secretsofthecity.com/ MPLS Art Events -
https://www.mplsart.com/calendaupcoming Minnesota Monthly Event Calendar -
http://www.minnesotamonthly.com/Calenda MSP Magazine Event Calendar -
http://mspmag.com/search/event/events-calenda#page=1 Minneapolis Northwest Event Calendar -
https://www.minneapolisnorthwest.com/events/ Minneapolis.Org Event Calendar -
https://www.minneapolis.org/calenda Family Fun Twin Cities -
https://www.familyfuntwincities.com/family-fun-events-calenda Racket MN Event Calendar -
https://racketmn.com/category/events/
Be da real MVP and add anything I missed below.
submitted by AdamLikesBeer to Minneapolis [link] [comments]
impressive in size, appearance, or general effect: grand mountain scenery. stately, majestic, or dignified: In front of an audience her manner is grand and regal. highly ambitious or idealistic: grand ideas for bettering the political situation. magnificent or splendid: a grand palace. noun, plural grands for 13, grand for 14. Мы создаем уникальную мобильную игру с реалистичным ролевым режимом. Наша команда уже имеет успешные проекты в различных мультиплеерах, но мы не собираемся останавливаться. | 324260 подписчиков. 222 записи. 4 фотографии. 1 обсуждение. Grand Mobile (iOS/Android) | ВКонтакте. Grand Line Глобальный Вайп на всех серверах Grand Rust произведен Изменения! У вас есть команда больше 3 игроков и не знаете где играть? Для вас хорошая новость. Welcome to the Official and Real Grand Game Mobile from Shanab Games Studio. The Latest and Most Amazing Open world and Real Life Game in the Middle East and the Gulf. Enjoy Grand Season 2 !! That...
[index]
[490] [204] [461] [432] [334] [159] [517] [448] [346] [23]
http://mosb.aviator.wiki